view cart menu separator categories menu separator faq
advanced search
categories  > my ebay (966)
Alcatel Original OmniSwitch 7000 SX GBIC GBIC-SX
2 images
 
Alcatel Original OmniSwitch 7000 SX GBIC GBIC-SX
Alcatel Original OmniSwitch 7000 SX GBIC GBIC-SX

Alcatel Original OmniSwitch 7000 SX GBIC GBIC-SX

Price: $169.99 currently not available     
Feedback: 100%, 28 sales Ask seller a question
Shipping: USPS calculated click to check
Condition: Used
Payment Options: Money Order, Personal Check,
*The store has not been updated recently. You may want to contact the merchant to confirm the availability of the product.
Cay3Alcatel Original OmniSwitch 7000 SX GBIC GBIC-SX Condition: Manufacturer's Part #: GBIC-SXCay3 Part #: 32774 -159784 Condition Notes: Original Packaging - Open Box Contents of Package: Alcatel OmniSwitch 7000 SX GBIC Detailed Description: NOTE: The following detailed information is accurate to best of our knowledge, however, we cannot guarantee that the specifications listed here are 100% correct. What we can guarantee is that the manufacturer's part number listed is the manufacturer's part number you will receive. Please be sure to research this part number to ensure the specifications below are to your satisfaction.Gigabit Speed and Flexibility - ZyXEL's Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) transceiver family provides performance and flexibility with full duplex Gigabit speeds and hot-pluggable into Gigabit Ethernet port. Industry Standards-based Compliance - ZyXEL's GBIC transceiver family is compliant with IEEE 802.3z and GBIC Revision 5.5 allowing easy interoperability with all standard compliance devices from different vendors. For multi-mode / single-mode fiber optic, ZyXEL GBIC transceivers provide high transmission performance and quality for different distances requirement from 220m to 80Km. Specifications Gigabit Speed and Flexibility Compact Size Flexible Implementation Hot Pluggable Dual Power Supply 5V and 3.3 V GBIC Revision 5.5 Compliant 1.25Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Compliant Class 1 Laser Safety Standard IEC 825 Compliant Dimension: 65 x 30 x 10 mm Optical Receiver Sensitivity: -17 dBm Wavelength: 850nm Connector : SC Transmission Distance vs. Fiber Cable Specification:62.5um MMF: 2200 m 50um MMF: 550 m Operational Ranges: Supply Voltage: 3.15~5.25 V Max Current: 300mA Safety Certification: Class 1 Laser 21 CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11 Compliant CSA TUV Operating Environment Information: Operating Temperature: 0¡C ~ 70¡C Storage Temperature: -40¡C ~ 85¡C Relative Humidity: 5% - 95% We accept Visa, Mastercard, and American Express direct through our secure product checkout site. We do accept PayPal as well. Paypal payments will only be accepted from confirmed addresses. We don't accept any type of escrow.For any products sold that are damaged, lost, or stolen by shipper in transit to Buyer, an insurance claim must be submitted to the shipper, not to Cay3. Cay3 is not responsible or liable for loss or resulting damage due to shipper's negligence or theft. If you are paying with PayPal you may use the Pay Now button within the product at closing or by logging into My eCRATER and checking your Won products to begin the checkout process. If you have any issues with checkout you can call us at 913-322-2102 Mon - Fri between 9:00 a.m. and 5:00 p.m. CST Condition LegendBack to Top
Other Products from brownboxelectronics:View all products
HP Carepack 3 year Warranty H5491A LaserJet 8150
$399.99
Apple iPod Dock Kit Nano MA072G/A NEW SEALED!
$11.99
EMC CLARiiON 500GB SATA Hard Drive CX-AT07-500U
$329.99
Primera 8x ToughCoat White Printable DVD-R 45 Pk 53385
$24.99
Hubbell MediaTrak 2 Piece 2 Channel Raceway MT11B5
$79.99
StarTech 2 port FireWire PCI Card PCI1394_2
$9.99
Micro Innovation Deluxe Desktop Microphone MM710M
$4.99
DigiPower Li-Ion Battery Pack Canon BP-535 NEW BP-CN535
$9.99
Zebra Trans Matte 2000 83260 Labels 2.75x1.25 4PK NEW
$39.99
Pacific Design Flip Case Belt Clip iPod Nano PD0424 NEW
$3.19
Last Updated: 17 Dec 2010 11:35:14 PST home  |  about  |  terms  |  contact
Powered by eCRATER - a free online store builder