view cart menu separator categories menu separator faq
advanced search
categories  > my ebay (966)
Enterasys BRAND 1000 Base ELX LC Mini GBIC MGBIC-08
3 images
 
Enterasys BRAND 1000 Base ELX LC Mini GBIC MGBIC-08
Enterasys BRAND 1000 Base ELX LC Mini GBIC MGBIC-08
Enterasys BRAND 1000 Base ELX LC Mini GBIC MGBIC-08

Enterasys BRAND 1000 Base ELX LC Mini GBIC MGBIC-08

Price: $159.99 currently not available     
Feedback: 100%, 28 sales Ask seller a question
Shipping: USPS calculated click to check
Condition: Used
Payment Options: Money Order, Personal Check,
*The store has not been updated recently. You may want to contact the merchant to confirm the availability of the product.
Brown Box Electronics Enterasys 1000 Base ELX LC Mini GBIC MGBIC-08 Condition: Manufacturer's Part #: MGBIC-08 Brown Box Part #: 33484 - 166606 Condition Notes: Original Packaging - Open Box Contents of Package: GBIC Documentation Detailed Description: Please be sure to research this part number to ensure the specifications are to your satisfaction. If you have any questions regarding this product, please do not hesitate to contact us. The MGBIC-08 is a single-mode fiber-optic interface device that can be installed into an Enterasys Networks device that supports Mini-GBICs Manufacturer Enterasys Networks Manufacturer Part Number MGBIC-08 Product Line Matrix Product Name Matrix MGBIC-08 SFP (mini-GBIC) Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC) Interfaces/Ports: Interfaces/Ports 1 x 1000Base-LX/LH LAN Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex Connector 1000Base-LX/LH LAN Media & Performance: Connectivity Media 9/10 �m Single-mode Fiber 1000Base-LX/LH Distance Support 43.49 Mile 9/10 �m Fiber Full-duplex Data Transfer Rate 1Gbps Gigabit Ethernet I/O Expansions: Expansion Slots Not Applicable Daughter Cards Not Applicable Management & Protocols: Security Features Not Applicable Processor & Chipset: Processor Not Applicable Memory: Memory Not Applicable Miscellaneous: Additional Information Maximum Input Power: -3 dBm Wavelength: 1550 nm Transmit Power: 0 dBm, minimum 2 dBm, typical 5 dBm, maximum Receive Sensitivity: -24 dBm, minimum -26 dBm, typical Link Power Budget: 23 dB 28 dB, typical Compatibility Enterasys Networks device that supports Mini-GBICs Certifications & Standards Safety: UL 60950 CSA C22.2 No. 60950 73/23/EEC EN 60825 EN 60950 IEC 60950 21 CFR 1040.10 Electromagnetic Compatibility (EMC): FCC Part 15 CSA C108.8 89/336/EEC EN 55022 EN 61000-3-2 EN 61000-3-3 EN 55024 AS/NZS 3548 VCCI V-3 We accept Visa, Mastercard, and American Express through Paypal. Paypal payments will only be accepted from confirmed addresses. We don't accept any type of escrow. We DO NOT ship to Brazil, Colombia, Indonesia, Libya, Mexico, Nigeria, Thailand, Venezuela, Vietnam For reliable delivery of your purchase we use FedEx ground service and/or USPS. We do not ship on weekends and holidays. Please contact us for shipping quotes to Hawaii/Alaska/Puerto Rico prior to looking. Orders paid with PayPal with non confirmed delivery address are subject to management approval. All orders delivered within the State of Kansas are subject to State Sales Tax. If you are paying with PayPal you may use the Pay Now button within the product at closing or by logging into My eCRATER and checking your Won products to begin the checkout process. If you have any issues with checkout you can call us at 913-825-5415 Mon - Fri between 9:00 a.m. and 5:00 p.m. CST Condition Legend Back to Top
Other Products from brownboxelectronics:View all products
Datalogic Magellan Standard Counter Mount 11-0027
$14.99
hp NC7170 Dual Gigabit Ethernet Card 313881-B21
$29.99
VMware Workstation 5 Linux WS5-ENG-L-AP NEW SEALED
$49.99
Brooktrout TR114+UP2C 2PT Fax PCI Card 904-032-20
$879.99
Middle Atlantic Wall Mount Rack WM-15-18
$99.99
Corsair 1GB PC2-4200 ECC DDR2 DIMM CMSS1GBR72-400D2
$99.99
Lenovo ThinkPad Li-ion Battery X300 Series 43R1967
$69.99
ADIC Systems SDLT600 Barcode Labels 3-01582-02
$59.99
hp Compaq Genuine 2 post Telco Rail Kit PL DL380 G2
$9.99
Edbentor 4 Bay 1CH SCSI U320 Rack DSE331131
$1,199.99
Last Updated: 17 Dec 2010 11:35:14 PST home  |  about  |  terms  |  contact
Powered by eCRATER - a free online store builder